Categories
ANABOLIC-PHARMA

Cart  

No products

0,00 € Shipping
0,00 € Total

Check out

New products

All new products

Phentermine 37,5mg - 90 tabs

On sale

Phentermine 37,5mg - 90 tabs

Contains - 90 tablets

The active substance is Phentermine hydrochloride. One tablet contains 37.5 mg Phentermine hydrochloride.

Business names: Adipex-P, Adipex-75, Adipex retard, Oby-Cap, Suprenza, T-Diet, Zantryl and many others.

Marketing Authorization Holder and Manufacturer: Magnus Pharmaceuticals.

More details...

On sale -5%

113,24 €

instead of 119,20 €

Availability : Available

What Phentermine is and what it is used for:


Phentermine (Adipex retard) is a preparation (anorectic) that dampens an excessive appetite. It suppresses the feeling of hunger and thus facilitates compliance with dietary constraints and weight loss. The drug is bound in the form of polystyrene sulfonate, which is gradually released into the body. The slow release of the drug results in an uninterrupted anorectic effect persisting for at least 8 hours. Starts weight loss and helps keep body weight. Proper diet and compliance with the drinking regime increase its effect. It is intended for supportive diet therapy in patients with obesity and body mass index (BMI) of 30 and above, for whom the reductive diet itself is not enough to reduce body weight. It is therefore a supportive medicine that should not replace diet and regular exercise activity. Decrease body weight sooner if you prefer low-energy foods and restrict foods containing fats and carbohydrates. Once the product has been used, the low-calorie diet should be followed for 6 weeks.

Do not take Phentermine: if you are allergic to Phentermine hydrochloride, you have any heart disease, under 17 years of age, you are pregnant or breastfeeding if you have thyroid disease if you have high blood pressure.

Side effects of the drug: Like all medicines, Phentermine can also have undesirable effects. The preparation is usually well tolerated, but dizziness, headaches, insomnia, nervousness, irritability, dry mouth, vomiting, constipation or diarrhea may occur.

Dosage: Take 1 pill a day before breakfast or 2 hours after breakfast for 4-8 weeks (up to 3 months). The tablets are taken as a whole and should be taken with a sufficient amount of fluid. The medicine is not used in the evening, because the medication can cause nervousness and insomnia. Do not take more often or at higher doses than prescribed because it can lead to addiction.

    30 other products in the same category :